Tuesday, July 15, 2008

From 5 Bickies...Damn I'm boring!

1. What is in the back seat of your car right now? A Scout foldable storage box.

2. When was the last time you threw up? Probably a few months ago...most likely when I was hungover.

3. What's your favorite curse word? Easy. Goddamnit.

4. Name 3 people who made you smile today? My kids, my aunt, and my kids camp counselor.

5. What were you doing at 8 am this morning? Making breakfast and getting 2 kids ready for camp.

6. What were you doing 30 minutes ago? talking on the phone to my aunt and internet surfing.

7. What will you be doing 3 hours from now? Ugh. Sewing.

8. Have you ever been to a strip club? Um, yeah.

9. What is the last thing you said aloud? Oky doky.

10. What is the best ice cream flavor? Espresso.

11. What was the last thing you had to drink? Diet Coke

13. What was the last thing you ate? Yoplait Blackberry Harvest yogurt.

14. Have you bought any new clothing items this week? Yup. J. Crew: Jenelle short dress in geranium, ruffled pique shift dress in black, lightweight chino short in bright pink.

15. When was the last time you ran? Yesterday around noon at the Y. Four miles on the treadmill.

16. What's the last sporting event you watched? Olympic trials for gymnastics.

18. Who is the last person you emailed? An EBay customer.

19. Ever go camping? Sadly, yes. I borrowed a sleeping bag from the campus rec center in college and got scabies. EWW.

20. Do you have a tan? Sort of. I mean, for me, it's a tan. For the rest of the free world, it's probably more like a tint.

24. Do you drink your soda from a straw? Not usually.

25. What did your last IM say? I haven't IM'd in FOREVER.

26. Are you someone's best friend? Yes.

27. What are you doing tomorrow? Ugh. Sewing.

28. Where is your mom right now? Looking down on me from heaven and laughing her ass off as I try to raise my kids, run this house, and ugh, sew.

29. Look to your left, what do you see? A bookshelf with a bunch of random crap on it.

30. What color is your watch? stainless

31. What do you think of when you think of Australia ? Nicole Kidman.

32. Would you consider plastic surgery? Hell yes.

33. What is your birthstone? Lucky me. Diamond.

34. Do you go in at a fast food place or just hit the drive thru? Mostly the drive through, unless we're at the chick, then we go in.

35.How many kids do you want? 2. Done

36. Do you have a dog? a miniature dachsund.

37. Last person you talked to on the phone? My aunt.

38. Have you met anyone famous? Yes.

39. Any plans today? Work out, sew, go to the bank, pick up kids from camp, date night with Dr. Daddy.

40. How many states have you lived in? I think six.

41. Ever go to college? yes

42. Where are you right now? my attic/playroom

43. Biggest annoyance in your life right now? Ugh, sewing.

44. Last song listened to? Something Hanna Montana in the car.

46. Are you allergic to anything? Really bad seasonal allergies.

47. Favorite pair of shoes you wear all the time? J. Crew flip flops...so comfy

48. Are you jealous of anyone? Not really people I know, but definitely other people who seemingly have endless money. Then I just remind myself that they probably aren't happy anyway.

49. Is anyone jealous of you? If they are...they're crazy!

51. What time is it? 10:34 am

52. Do any of your friends have children? yes.

53. Do you eat healthy? for the most part

54. What do you usually do during the day? drive my" family taxi", clean, cook , do laundry and keep us all busy and out of trouble.

55. Do you hate anyone right now? No. I try not to hate.

56. Do you use the word 'hello' daily? yes.

58. How old will you be turning on your next birthday? 33

59. Have you ever been to Six Flags? Yes.

60. How did you get one of your scars? Wrecked on a moped when I was 12.

3 comments:

Stacy said...

Hi, I have a miniature doxie and she is absolutely is my baby. Don't you love them. I love your blog.

Stacy

Mommy Fitts said...

Just wondering what kind of things you sew? Thanks!

The Doctor's Wife said...

What kinds of things do I sew. Hmmm. Mostly things for the house. Curtains, pillows, tablecloths. I've also been known to sew a Halloween costume or two.